Auction 269  -  09.03.2020 10:00
Coins from Antiquity to Modern Times: Important Coll. of Greek Coins (Dr. G.W.), "Greek Imperials" of Coll. E.L. Part II, Coins of the Roman Empire of Coll. H.I. Part II, Munich Collection of Lycian Coins, Special Collection Kingdom of Bosporus from German private ownership, selected coins and medals from the Middle Ages to modern times

Lot 1369
FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt. Goldgulden 1496. Stehender Heiliger Johannes mit dem Gotteslamm, zu seinen Füssen das Weinsberger Wappen / Reichsapfel im doppelten Dreipass. Fr. 941. J. u. F. 130 a. Levinson I-343. 3.20 g. Gold!
Winziger Schrötlingsriss am Rand, sehr schön - vorzüglich; DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BIS 1871; DIVERSE; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Winziger Schrötlingsriss am Rand, sehr schön - vorzüglich; GERMANY UP TO 1871; MISC; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Condition:  Winziger Schrötlingsriss am Rand, sehr schön - vorzüglich