e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1081
Maria Theresia, 1740-1780. Doppelter Souverain dor 1749, Antwerpen. Drapiertes Brustbild mit Diadem nach rechts / Gekröntes Wappen auf gekreuzten Stäben. Herinek 330. Delm. 208. Eyp. 406. Fr. 130 (dort unter Belgien). 11.08 g. Gold!
Attraktives Exemplar, vorzüglich; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
Attraktives Exemplar, vorzüglich; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  Attraktives Exemplar, vorzüglich