e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1082
Maria Theresia, 1740-1780. Doppeldukat 1765 K-B, Kremnitz. Stehende Kaiserin in Mantel mit Zepter und Reichsapfel nach halbrechts, darunter Wertzahl 2 in Kartusche / Sitzende Mondsichelmadonna vor Strahlengloriole mit Zepter und Kind, darunter gekröntes ungarisches Wappen. Herinek 61. Huszár 1648. Fr. 179. 6.95 g. Gold!
Fassungsspuren, leicht gewellt, schön - sehr schön; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
Fassungsspuren, leicht gewellt, schön - sehr schön; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  Fassungsspuren, leicht gewellt, schön - sehr schön