e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1099
Jean de La Valette, 1557 - 1568. 1 Tari o.J. + F. IOANNES DE VALETA. M. HOSP. H, Wappen des 49. Großmeisters des Ordens in Punktkreis / + ECCE QVI TOLLIT PECCATA, Agnus Dei (Lamm Gottes) nach links, mit nach rechts gewendetem Kopf und wehender Kreuzfahne. R./S. 51, 90 Tf. 11, 1. 2.73 g. RR
Etwas Belag. Sehr schön - vorzüglich; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; MALTA - MALTESER ORDEN; diverse
Etwas Belag. Sehr schön - vorzüglich; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; MALTA - MALTESER ORDEN; misc
Condition:  Etwas Belag. Sehr schön - vorzüglich