Auction 269  -  09.03.2020 10:00
Coins from Antiquity to Modern Times: Important Coll. of Greek Coins (Dr. G.W.), "Greek Imperials" of Coll. E.L. Part II, Coins of the Roman Empire of Coll. H.I. Part II, Munich Collection of Lycian Coins, Special Collection Kingdom of Bosporus from German private ownership, selected coins and medals from the Middle Ages to modern times

Lot 1370
FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt. Goldgulden 1619. Münzmeister Caspar Ayrer. St. Johannes der Täufer stützt sich auf Frankfurter Adlerschild / Gekrönter Doppeladler. Von großer Seltenheit. Gold!
Mit Titulatur Kaiser Ferdinand II. Winzige Schrötlingsfehler, minimale Feilspur am Rand, sehr schön - vorzüglich; DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BIS 1871; DIVERSE; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Mit Titulatur Kaiser Ferdinand II. Winzige Schrötlingsfehler, minimale Feilspur am Rand, sehr schön - vorzüglich; GERMANY UP TO 1871; MISC; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Condition:  Mit Titulatur Kaiser Ferdinand II. Winzige Schrötlingsfehler, minimale Feilspur am Rand, sehr schön - vorzüglich