Auction 269  -  09.03.2020 10:00
Coins from Antiquity to Modern Times: Important Coll. of Greek Coins (Dr. G.W.), "Greek Imperials" of Coll. E.L. Part II, Coins of the Roman Empire of Coll. H.I. Part II, Munich Collection of Lycian Coins, Special Collection Kingdom of Bosporus from German private ownership, selected coins and medals from the Middle Ages to modern times

Lot 1371
FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt. Doppeltaler 1844. Stadtansicht, im Abschnitt zwei Füllhörner / Wertangabe und Jahreszahl in einem Eichenlaubkranz. Thun 130. Dav. 640. AKS 3. J. 15. Kahnt 181. 37.07 g.
Feine Patina, vorzüglich +; DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BIS 1871; DIVERSE; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Feine Patina, vorzüglich +; GERMANY UP TO 1871; MISC; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Condition:  Feine Patina, vorzüglich +