Auction 269  -  09.03.2020 10:00
Coins from Antiquity to Modern Times: Important Coll. of Greek Coins (Dr. G.W.), "Greek Imperials" of Coll. E.L. Part II, Coins of the Roman Empire of Coll. H.I. Part II, Munich Collection of Lycian Coins, Special Collection Kingdom of Bosporus from German private ownership, selected coins and medals from the Middle Ages to modern times

Lot 1372
FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt. Doppelgulden 1847. Gekrönter Adler / Wert und Jahreszahl in Eichenkranz. Thun 132. Dav. 642. AKS 5. Kahnt 173. J. 28. 21.21 g.
Herrliche Patina, fast Stempelglanz; DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BIS 1871; DIVERSE; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Herrliche Patina, fast Stempelglanz; GERMANY UP TO 1871; MISC; FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Stadt
Condition:  Herrliche Patina, fast Stempelglanz