e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1084
Josef II., 1765-1790. Doppeldukat 1774 E. / H. - G., Karlsburg. Antikisierende Büste mit Lorbeerkranz nach rechts / Gekrönter Doppeladler mit Schwert und Zepter in den Fängen, darunter Wertzahl 2 in Kartusche. Herinek 10. Fr. 191 Eyp. 802. 6.95 g. Gold!
Starke Fassungsspuren, berieben, sehr schön; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
Starke Fassungsspuren, berieben, sehr schön; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  Starke Fassungsspuren, berieben, sehr schön