e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1085
Josef II., 1765-1790. Doppeldukat 1786 E, Karlsburg. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / Gekrönter Doppeladler mit Schwert und Zepter in den Fängen, darunter Wertzahl 2 in Kartusche. Herinek 14. Huszár 1862. Fr. 200. J. 23. 6.96 g. Gold!
Leiche Fassungsspuren, kleine Kratzer, kleine Schürfspur, fast sehr schön; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
Leiche Fassungsspuren, kleine Kratzer, kleine Schürfspur, fast sehr schön; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  Leiche Fassungsspuren, kleine Kratzer, kleine Schürfspur, fast sehr schön