e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1086
Josef II., 1765-1790. Dukat 1789 B, Kremnitz. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / Gekrönter Doppeladler mit Schwert und Zepter in den Fängen. Herinek 36. Huszár 1866. Fr. 198. 4.05 g. Gold!
In goldener Tragefassung. Gutes sehr schön; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
In goldener Tragefassung. Gutes sehr schön; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  In goldener Tragefassung. Gutes sehr schön