e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1088
Ferdinand, 1835 - 1848. Dukat 1848, Kremnitz. Ausgabe der Kossuth-Revolution. V.FERD.MAGY.H.T.ORSZ. - KIRÀLYA ERD.N.FEJED., stehender Kaiser in Vollharnisch und Mantel mit Zepter und Reichsapfel nach halbrechts / SZ.MÀRIA IST.ANNYA - MAGY.OR.VÉDÖJE.1848., sitzende Mondsichelmadonna von vorne vor Strahlengloriole mit Zepter und Kind, darunter gekröntes ungarisches Wappen. Her. 76. Huszár 2091. Fr. 227. 3.47 g. Gold!
Leichte Fassungsspuren, sehr schön; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
Leichte Fassungsspuren, sehr schön; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  Leichte Fassungsspuren, sehr schön