e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1089
Ferdinand, 1835 - 1848. Dukat 1848, Kremnitz. [FE]RD.I.[D.G.AVS]T.IMP.HVNG. - B.REX[.H.N.]V.R.L.V.D.G.L.I.A.A., stehender Kaiser in Vollharnisch und Mantel mit Zepter und Reichsapfel nach halbrechts / S.MARIA.MATER.DEI. - PATRONA.HVNG.1848., sitzende Mondsichelmadonna von vorne vor Strahlengloriole mit Zepter und Kind, darunter gekröntes ungarisches Wappen. Huszár 2075. Fr. 222. 3.44 g. Gold!
Starke Fassungsspuren, sehr schön; ÖSTERREICH-UNGARN; HABSBURGER; diverse
Starke Fassungsspuren, sehr schön; AUSTRO-HUNGARY; HABSBURGER; misc
Condition:  Starke Fassungsspuren, sehr schön