e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1092
Ludwig XIII., 1610 - 1643. Bronzemedaille 1628, von Regnier. Auf die dritte Amtszeit von Nicolas de Bailleul als Bürgermeister von Paris. Belorbeerte Büste des Königs nach rechts / Schiff nach rechts. 38,5 mm. Mazerolle 493. Jones 111 f. 21.50 g.
Fast vorzüglich; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; FRANKREICH; diverse
Fast vorzüglich; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; FRANKREICH; misc
Condition:  Fast vorzüglich