e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1094
FRANCHE COMTÉ - BESANÇON, Reichsstadt. Patagon 1664. Stehender Kaiser Karl V. in Harnisch und mit Reichsinsignien halbrrechts / Doppeladler mit Reichskrone, auf der Brust Stadtwappen. CCK (Latelier monétaire) M7-1664. Dav. 5070. Poey dAvant vgl. 5422. 27.43 g.
Feine Tönung, sehr schön - vorzüglich; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; FRANKREICH; FRANCHE COMTÉ - BESANÇON, Reichsstadt
Condition:  Feine Tönung, sehr schön - vorzüglich