e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1095
MURBACH UND LÜDERS, Abtei. Leopold Wilhelm von Österreich, 1626 - 1662. Batzen o.J., Guebwiller. Brustbild nach rechts / Doppelwappen. Divo 115. E&L 91 f. 1.54 g. RR
Sehr schön; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; FRANKREICH; MURBACH UND LÜDERS, Abtei
Condition:  Sehr schön