e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1096
LUCCA. Republik, 1369-1799. Scudo 1754. St. Martin zu Pferde teilt seinen Mantel mit dem Bettler / Bekröntes Wappen mit zwei Haltern. CNI, 821/823. Dav. 1375.
Henkelspur, Felder etwas bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspur auf der Rückseite, sehr schön; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; ITALIEN; LUCCA
Condition:  Henkelspur, Felder etwas bearbeitet, Bearbeitungsspur auf der Rückseite, sehr schön