e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 1100
HAARLEM. Silbermedaille o.J. (um 1640). Auf die Erfindung des Buchdrucks. Typographia stehend nach halblinks, rechts davon Druckerpresse / Segelschiff nach links zerreißt Sperrkette einer Hafeneinfahrt. 32 mm. van Loon 160.1. van Loon I I 160.1. Wurzb. 3477. 11.45 g.
Vorzüglich; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; NIEDERLANDE; HAARLEM
Condition:  Vorzüglich