e-auction 271  -  29.05.2020 09:00
Greeks, "Imperials", Romans, lots, modern times (1178 lots in total) Important collection of "Greek Imperials" from private collections in southern Germany (Coll. E.L.): 900 coins, some from rarely used cities, some previously unpublished, mostly with beautiful patina, at attractive estimates!

Lot 476
MYRINA. Pseudo-autonom. AE Kleinbronze, ø 17mm (3.19g). 3. Jh. n. Chr. Vs.: ΜΥΡΕ-ΙΝΑ, drapierte Büste der Amazone Myrina mit Mauerkrone n. l. Rs.: ΜΥΡΕΙ-ΝΑΙΩΝ, Stadttyche mit Polos, Steuerruder und Füllhorn n. l. SNG Cop. 239.

Aus süddeutschem Privatbesitz, Sammlung E. L.

Grüne Patina, Sandablegerungen, vz; RÖMISCHE PROVINZIALPRÄGUNGEN; ÄOLIS; MYRINA
Grüne Patina, Sandablegerungen, vz; ROMAN PROVINCIAL COINAGE; AEOLIS; MYRINA
Condition:  Grüne Patina, Sandablegerungen, vz