Auction 289  -  10.10.2022 14:00
Ancient Coins: Important coins of the Celts from Southern Germany and the Danube region, Greek coins from various old collections, collection Gert Cleff - The coinage of the ancient Orient, large collection of Roman coins from German private collections

Lot 184
ARGOS AMPHILOCHIKON. AE ø 20mm (6.60g). 3. Jh. v. Chr. Vs.: Kopf eines Jungen n. r. Rs.: ΑΡΓΕΙΩΝ, Hund n. r. HGC 4, 790; Babelon 262.
Dunkelgrüne Patina, ss; GRIECHEN; AKARNANIEN; ARGOS AMPHILOCHIKON
Dunkelgrüne Patina, ss; GREEKS; AKARNANIA; ARGOS AMPHILOCHIKON
Condition:  Dunkelgrüne Patina, ss