Auction 269  -  09.03.2020 10:00
Coins from Antiquity to Modern Times: Important Coll. of Greek Coins (Dr. G.W.), "Greek Imperials" of Coll. E.L. Part II, Coins of the Roman Empire of Coll. H.I. Part II, Munich Collection of Lycian Coins, Special Collection Kingdom of Bosporus from German private ownership, selected coins and medals from the Middle Ages to modern times

Lot 1387
MÜNSTER, Bistum. Christoph Bernhard von Galen, 1650 - 1678. Taler 1659. Coesfelder Kreuztaler. 5-fach behelmtes Wappen / Jesus Christus am Kreuz, zu den Seiten die geteilte Jahreszahl, umher doppelter Schriftkreis. Schulze 102a. Dav. 5601. 27.93 g.
Feine Patina, leichte Prägeschwächen, vorzüglich; DEUTSCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN BIS 1871; DIVERSE; MÜNSTER, Bistum
Feine Patina, leichte Prägeschwächen, vorzüglich; GERMANY UP TO 1871; MISC; MÜNSTER, Bistum
Condition:  Feine Patina, leichte Prägeschwächen, vorzüglich