Auction 269  -  09.03.2020 10:00
Coins from Antiquity to Modern Times: Important Coll. of Greek Coins (Dr. G.W.), "Greek Imperials" of Coll. E.L. Part II, Coins of the Roman Empire of Coll. H.I. Part II, Munich Collection of Lycian Coins, Special Collection Kingdom of Bosporus from German private ownership, selected coins and medals from the Middle Ages to modern times

Lot 182
PANTIKAPAION. AE (13.34g). ca. 340 - 325 Jh. v. Chr. Vs.: Kopf des bärtigen Pan mit Efeukranz n. l. Rs.: ΠΑΝΤΙ, Pfeil und Bogen. Mac Donald, Bosporus 59; SNG BM 868; HGC 7, 106.

Ex Sammlung Dr. G.W.; ex Gorny & Mosch Auktion 121, 2003, Los 45.

Schöne dunkelbraune Patina, vz; GRIECHEN; TAURISCHE CHERSONES; PANTIKAPAION
Schöne dunkelbraune Patina, vz; GREEKS; TAURIC CHERSONESE; PANTIKAPAION
Condition:  Schöne dunkelbraune Patina, vz