Auction 294  -  08.03.2023 10:00
Selected coins from middle age to modern times: Exploitation and Mining Coins of the Collection Dr. Fritz Spruth (Hessian areas and others), German Bracteates and Middle Ages Europe, Germany until 1871, especially Collection Dr. R.K. (Special Collection Bavaria), Germany from 1871, Austria-Hungary, Europe and Overseas, Islamic Coins of the Hinrichs Collection, Part II

Lot 1634
GROSSFUERSTENTUM / KAISERREICH. Katharina II., 1762 - 1796. AE Bronzemedaille 1762, von T. Ivanow. Preismedaille für nützliche Arbeiten. Drapiertes und diademiertes Brustbild nach rechts, darunter Signatur / Vier Zeilen kyrillische Schrift in verzierter Kartusche. Glatter Rand. 44 mm. Diakov 116.1. 43.72 g. R!
Schokoladenbraune Tönung, vorzüglich - Stempelglanz; EUROPÄISCHE MÜNZEN UND MEDAILLEN; RUSSLAND; GROSSFUERSTENTUM / KAISERREICH
Condition:  Schokoladenbraune Tönung, vorzüglich - Stempelglanz